Seq # 265420

Athrips Billberg, 1820 Genus

Last modified: Oct. 12, 2018, 1:01 p.m.


Details

Classification
Family: Gelechiidae > Subfamily: Gelechiinae > Tribus: Gelechiini > Genus: Athrips
Vernacular names
/
Synonyms
Epithectis Merick, 1895
Species in Belgium
3

Direct lower taxa

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
265420010

Athrips mouffetella (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Kamperfoeliepalpmot (NL)
265420020

Athrips pruinosella (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)

  • Waddenpalpmot (NL)
265420030

Athrips rancidella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1854)

  • Ruwe mispelpalpmot (NL)
  • Grauer Schlehen-Schlankpalpenfalter (DE)

Species in Belgium

Loading species data, this may take some time...