Seq # 250150

Semioscopis Hübner, 1825 Genus

Last modified: Oct. 12, 2018, 1:01 p.m.


Details

Classification
Family: Depressariidae > Subfamily: Depressariinae > Genus: Semioscopis
Vernacular names
/
Synonyms
Epigraphia Stephens, 1829
Species in Belgium
3

Direct lower taxa

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
250150010

Semioscopis avellanella (Hübner, 1793)

  • Berkenplatlijf (NL)
250150020

Semioscopis oculella (Thunberg, 1794)

= Semioscopis anella (Hübner, 1796), nec (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Sikkelplatlijf (NL)
250150030

Semioscopis steinkellneriana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Meidoornplatlijf (NL)

Species in Belgium

Loading species data, this may take some time...