Seq # 115010

Bohemannia Stainton, 1859 Genus

Last modified: Nov. 7, 2022, 9:47 a.m.


Details

Classification
Family: Nepticulidae > Genus: Bohemannia
Vernacular names
/
Synonyms
Scoliaula Meyrick, 1895
Species in Belgium
3

Direct lower taxa

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
115010005

Bohemannia auriciliella (De Joannis, 1908)

  • Goudfranjedwergmot (NL)
115010010

Bohemannia pulverosella (Stainton, 1849)

  • Vroege appeldwergmot (NL)
  • Früher Wildapfel-Zwergminierfalter (DE)
115010020

Bohemannia quadrimaculella (Boheman, 1853)

  • Viervlekdwergmot (NL)

Species in Belgium

Loading species data, this may take some time...