Seq # 361170035

Clepsis peritana (Clemens, 1861) Species

Last modified: June 29, 2022, 10:14 a.m.


A widespread and native species in North America.


Details

Classification
Family: Tortricidae > Subfamily: Tortricinae > Tribus: Archipini > Genus: Clepsis > Species: Clepsis peritana
Vernacular names
Yankee (NL), Garden Tortrix (EN)
Status

Exotic

1 ex. at Genk, LI, 2021-12-22, leg. B. Wouters. This individual was found indoors.


Distribution