Seq # 115100445

Stigmella suberivora (Stainton, 1869) Species

Last modified: May 19, 2021, 5:36 p.m.


A new species in Belgium in 2020.


Details

Classification
Family: Nepticulidae > Genus: Stigmella > Species: Stigmella suberivora
Vernacular names
Bruine steeneikmineermot (NL), Holm-oak pigmy (EN)
Status

Native


Distribution


Observed on

Host plant (species):
Quercus ilex and Quercus suber
Host plant (genera):
Quercus
No pictures yet!