Seq # 115100293

Stigmella naturnella (Klimesch, 1936) Species

Last modified: March 14, 2021, 1:55 p.m.


A new species in Belgium in 2017.


Details

Classification
Family: Nepticulidae > Genus: Stigmella > Species: Stigmella naturnella
Vernacular names
Zuidelijke berkenmineermot (NL)
Status

Native


Distribution


Observed on

Host plant (species):
Betula pendula and Betula pubescens
Host plant (genera):
Betula
No pictures yet!