Seq # 901050035

Caradrina flavirena (Guenée, 1852) Species

Last modified: July 16, 2022, 3:39 p.m.


New for Belgium in 2020 in LG.


Details

Classification
Family: Noctuidae > Subfamily: Xyleninae > Tribus: Caradrinini > Genus: Caradrina > Subgenus: Paradrina > Species: Caradrina flavirena
Vernacular names
Geelvlekstofuil (NL), Lorimer's Rustic (EN), Caradrine trouée (FR)
Status

Native


Distribution


Imago

Wingspan; 23–34 mm.

Museum specimens

No pictures yet!

Specimens in nature


Observed on

Substrates:
Polyphagous
No pictures yet!