Seq # 115200005

Trifurcula beirnei Puplesis, 1984 Species

Last modified: Feb. 19, 2021, 3:06 p.m.


The occurence in our country has been confirmed by control of the genitals and DNA barcoding.
A new species for Belgium in 2018 in NA.


Details

Classification
Family: Nepticulidae > Genus: Trifurcula > Species: Trifurcula beirnei
Vernacular names
Beirnes Zwergminierfalter (DE)
Status

Native


Distribution


Observed on

Host plant (species):
Genista germanica, Genista pilosa and Genista tinctoria
No pictures yet!