Seq # 115010500

Stigmella zelleriella (Snellen, 1875) Species

Last modified: April 23, 2019, 12:44 p.m.


Details

Classification
Family: Nepticulidae > Subfamily: Nepticulinae > Tribus: Nepticulini > Genus: Stigmella > Species: Stigmella zelleriella
Vernacular names
Rookkleurige mineermot (NL)
Synonyms
Stigmella repentiella (Wolff, 1955)
First mention in Belgium
Henderickx H. 1983a. Stigmella repentiella (Wolff, 1955), een nieuwe soort voor de Belgische fauna (Lepidoptera, Nepticulidae). — Phegea 11(2): 29–30. On page 29. view page
Status

Native


Distribution


Observed on

Host plant (species):
Salix arenaria
No pictures yet!