Seq # 362930130

Grapholita coronillana Lienig & Zeller, 1846 Species

Last modified: April 29, 2021, 12:48 p.m.


A very rare and local species, restricted to the southern part of Belgium. Not often recorded.


Details

Classification
Family: Tortricidae > Subfamily: Olethreutinae > Tribus: Grapholitini > Genus: Grapholita > Subgenus: Grapholita > Species: Grapholita coronillana
Vernacular names
Kroonkruidbladroller (NL)
First mention in Belgium
De Prins W. 1998. Catalogue of the Lepidoptera of Belgium. — Studiedocumenten Koninklijk Belgisch Instituut voor Natuurwetenschappen 92: 1–236. On page 99.
Status

Native


Distribution


Imago

Museum specimens

No pictures yet!

Specimens in nature


Observed on

Host plant (species):
Coronilla varia
No pictures yet!