Seq # 190120010

Euhyponomeutoides ribesiella (de Joannis, 1900) Species

Last modified: Jan. 20, 2020, 2:02 p.m.


A very rare species in Belgium and only known from an old record in NA.


Details

Classification
Family: Yponomeutidae > Subfamily: Yponomeutinae > Genus: Euhyponomeutoides > Species: Euhyponomeutoides ribesiella
Vernacular names
Oranje speermot (NL)
First mention in Belgium
De Prins W. 1983a. Systematische naamlijst van de Belgische Lepidoptera. — Entomobrochure 4: 1–57. On page 15.
Status

Native


Distribution


Mine

No pictures yet!

Observed on

Host plant (species):
Ribes uva-crispa
No pictures yet!