Seq # 190

Yponomeutidae Stephens, 1829 Family

Last modified: Sept. 17, 2019, 10:30 p.m.


The family Yponomeutidae has a world-wide distribution, though most of the nearly 400 described species ( van Nieukerken E. J., Kaila L., Kitching I. J., Kristensen N. P. (...) Yakovlev R. V., Zolotuhin V. V. & Zwick A. 2011: 214) live in the tropics.


Details

Classification
Family: Yponomeutidae
Vernacular names
Spinselmotten (NL), Ermine moths (EN)
Species in Belgium
22

Direct lower taxa

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
190020

Yponomeutinae Stephens, 1829


Species in Belgium

Loading species data, this may take some time...