Seq # 362920020

Dichrorampha aeratana (Pierce & Metcalfe, 1915) Species

Last modified: March 19, 2021, 5:42 p.m.


Status insufficiently known, because most of the species of this genus should be checked for genitalia. It is assumed that it is an uncommon species in Belgium.


Details

Classification
Family: Tortricidae > Subfamily: Olethreutinae > Tribus: Grapholitini > Genus: Dichrorampha > Species: Dichrorampha aeratana
Vernacular names
Asgrauwe wortelmot (NL)
First mention in Belgium
De Prins W. 1979. Dichrorampha aeratana (Pierce & Metcalfe) een nieuwe soort voor de Belgische fauna (Lep., Tortricidae). — Phegea 7: 69–70. On page 69.
Status

Native


Distribution


Imago

Most of the species in this genus should be checked for genitalia, especially when worn.

Museum specimens

No pictures yet!

Specimens in nature


Observed on

Host plant (species):
Leucanthemum vulgare
No pictures yet!