Seq # 500280010

Diasemiopsis ramburialis (Duponchel, 1834) Species

Last modified: Aug. 18, 2021, 8:46 p.m.


A very rare and local species in Belgium. Recently seen again in 2021 in Ouderghem (BR).


Details

Classification
Family: Crambidae > Subfamily: Spilomelinae > Tribus: Nomophilini > Genus: Diasemiopsis > Species: Diasemiopsis ramburialis
Vernacular names
Agaatlichtmot (NL)
First mention in Belgium
Janmoulle E. 1962e. Diasemia ramburialis Dup. (Pyralidae, Pyraustinae) en Belgique. — Lambillionea 62: 5. On page 5.
Status

Native


Distribution


Observed on

Substrates:
Unknown
No pictures yet!