Seq # 180010045

Bucculatrix chrysanthemella Rebel, 1896 Species

Last modified: Jan. 19, 2020, 10:08 a.m.


First observation for Belgium was in 2010 in AN. A very rare species in Belgium.


Details

Classification
Family: Bucculatricidae > Genus: Bucculatrix > Species: Bucculatrix chrysanthemella
Vernacular names
Struikmargrietooglapmot (NL)
First mention in Belgium
Soors J., Muus T. S. T. & Snyers C. 2016. De Canarische endeem Bucculatrix chrysanthemella (Lepidoptera: Bucculatricidae) in België en Nederland. — Entomologische Berichten 76(5): 162–164. On page 162.
Status

Native


Distribution


Mine

No pictures yet!

Observed on

Host plant (species):
Argyranthemum frutescens
No pictures yet!