Seq # 180

Bucculatricidae Wallengren, 1881 Family

Last modified: June 3, 2020, 2:30 p.m.


The family Bucculatricidae comprises nearly 300 described species, almost all of them belonging to the genus Bucculatrix (van Nieukerken E. J., Kaila L., Kitching I. J., Kristensen N. P. (...) Yakovlev R. V., Zolotuhin V. V. & Zwick A. 2011: 214).


Details

Classification
Family: Bucculatricidae
Vernacular names
Ooglapmotten (NL), Ribbed cocoon-maker moths (EN), Zwergwickler (DE)
Species in Belgium
16

Direct lower taxa

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
180010

Bucculatrix Zeller, 1839


Species in Belgium

Loading species data, this may take some time...