Seq # 175

Roeslerstammiidae Bruand, 1851 Family

Last modified: Oct. 21, 2020, 11:30 a.m.


This family is distributed in the Palaearctic region, in S. E. Asia and the Orient, and in Australia. It consists of only 53 described species (van Nieukerken E. J., Kaila L., Kitching I. J., Kristensen N. P. (...) Yakovlev R. V., Zolotuhin V. V. & Zwick A. 2011: 214).


Details

Classification
Family: Roeslerstammiidae
Vernacular names
Bronsmotten (NL), Bronze moths (EN)
Species in Belgium
1

Direct lower taxa

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
175010

Roeslerstammia Zeller, 1839


Species in Belgium

Loading species data, this may take some time...