Seq # 362410040

Bactra robustana (Christoph, 1872) Species

Last modified: Nov. 2, 2019, 5:57 p.m.


Details

Classification
Family: Tortricidae > Subfamily: Olethreutinae > Tribus: Bactrini > Genus: Bactra > Species: Bactra robustana
Vernacular names
Zeebiesbladroller (NL)
Synonyms
Bactra scirpicolana Pierce & Metcalfe, 1935
First mention in Belgium
Janmoulle E. 1956. Espèces nouvelles pour la faune belge (suite). — Lambillionea 56: 1, 58, 81. On page 58.
Status

Native


Distribution


Imago

Most members of this genus should be examined for genitalia for proper identity.

Museum specimens


Specimens in nature

No pictures yet!

Observed on

Host plant (species):
Scirpus maritimus
No pictures yet!