Seq # 362410020

Bactra lacteana Caradja, 1916 Species

Last modified: March 14, 2021, 11:47 a.m.


A very rare species in Belgium. Distribution based only on specimens examined for genitals.


Details

Classification
Family: Tortricidae > Subfamily: Olethreutinae > Tribus: Bactrini > Genus: Bactra > Species: Bactra lacteana
Vernacular names
Schijnbiesbladroller (NL)
First mention in Belgium
Larsen K. 1993. Some species of microlepidoptera new to the Belgian fauna (Lepidoptera: Tortricidae & Epermeniidae). — Phegea 21: 131–136. On page 134.
Status

Native


Distribution


Imago

Most members of this genus should be examined for genitalia for proper identity.

Museum specimens


Specimens in nature


Observed on

Substrates:
Unknown
No pictures yet!