Seq # 265500010

Sophronia humerella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) Species

Last modified: April 23, 2019, 12:44 p.m.


Details

Classification
Family: Gelechiidae > Subfamily: Gelechiinae > Tribus: Gelechiini > Genus: Sophronia > Species: Sophronia humerella
Vernacular names
Boogpuntmot (NL)
First mention in Belgium
Fologne E., Sauveur J., Colbeau J. & Peteau A. 1861. Compte rendu d'une excursion entomologique faite aux environs de Dinant et de Rochefort au mois de juillet 1860. — Annales de la Société entomologique belge 5: 12–32. On page 19. view page
Status

Native


Distribution


Mine

No pictures yet!

Observed on

Host plant (species):
Artemisia campestris
No pictures yet!