Seq # 361720010

Phalonidia affinitana (Douglas, 1846) Species

Last modified: April 12, 2021, 3:03 p.m.


A very rare and local species in Belgium.


Details

Classification
Family: Tortricidae > Subfamily: Tortricinae > Tribus: Cochylini > Genus: Phalonidia > Species: Phalonidia affinitana
Vernacular names
Zultebladroller (NL)
First mention in Belgium
Janmoulle E. 1947c. Microlépidoptères nouveaux pour la faune belge. — Lambillionea 47(5–8): 43–44. On page 43.
Status

Native


Distribution


Imago

Museum specimens


Specimens in nature


Caterpillar


Observed on

Host plant (species):
Aster tripolium
No pictures yet!