Seq # 362710050

Notocelia tetragonana (Stephens, 1834) Species

Last modified: April 7, 2021, 11:01 a.m.


A very rare species in the southern part of Belgium.


Details

Classification
Family: Tortricidae > Subfamily: Olethreutinae > Tribus: Eucosmini > Genus: Notocelia > Species: Notocelia tetragonana
Vernacular names
Zwarte hermelijnbladroller (NL)
First mention in Belgium
De Crombrugghe G. 1910. Observations entomologiques faites au cours de l’année 1910. — Revue mensuelle de la Société entomologique namuroise 10: 93–95. On page 94.
Status

Native


Distribution


Imago

Museum specimens

No pictures yet!

Specimens in nature


Observed on

Host plant (genera):
Rosa
No pictures yet!