Seq # 155050010

Lichenotinea pustulatella (Zeller, 1852) Species

Last modified: July 1, 2020, 8:38 a.m.


A very rare and local species in Belgium.


Details

Classification
Family: Meessiidae > Genus: Lichenotinea > Species: Lichenotinea pustulatella
Vernacular names
Gevlekte algenmot (NL)
First mention in Belgium
Janmoulle E. 1938. Assemblée mensuelle du 4 juin 1938. — Annales de la Société Entomologique de Belgique 78: 250–253. On page 123.
Status

Native


Distribution


Imago

Museum specimens

No pictures yet!

Specimens in nature


Observed on

Substrates:
Lichens
No pictures yet!