Seq # 361700040

Gynnidomorpha vectisana (Humphreys & Westwood, 1845) Species

Last modified: Feb. 6, 2020, 6:43 p.m.


A very rare species in the northern part of Belgium. Not often recorded.


Details

Classification
Family: Tortricidae > Subfamily: Tortricinae > Tribus: Cochylini > Genus: Gynnidomorpha > Species: Gynnidomorpha vectisana
Vernacular names
Zwartstipbladroller (NL)
First mention in Belgium
Janmoulle E. 1948a. Espèces nouvelles pour la faune belge. — Lambillionea 48: 20–21, 33–34, 50, 82–83. On page 50.
Status

Native


Distribution


Imago

Museum specimens


Specimens in nature

No pictures yet!

Observed on

Host plant (species):
Triglochin maritima and Triglochin palustris
No pictures yet!