Seq # 600140

Stegania Guenée, 1845 Genus

Last modified: Oct. 12, 2018, 1:01 p.m.


Details

Classification
Family: Geometridae > Subfamily: Ennominae > Tribus: Cassymini > Genus: Stegania
Vernacular names
/
Synonyms
Lomographa sensu auct., nec Hübner, 1825
Species in Belgium
2

Direct lower taxa

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
600140010

Stegania cararia (Hübner, 1790)

  • Zoomvlekspanner (NL)
  • La Stéganie convoitée (FR)
  • Gesprenkelter Pappelspanner (DE)
600140020

Stegania trimaculata (De Villers, 1789)

= Stegania cognataria (Lederer, 1853)

  • Drievlekspanner (NL)
  • Dorset Cream Wave (EN)
  • La Stéganie du peuplier (FR)
  • Dreifleck-Pappelspanner (DE)

Species in Belgium

Loading species data, this may take some time...