Seq # 490830

Hypsopygia Hübner, 1825 Genus

Last modified: Oct. 12, 2018, 1:01 p.m.


Details

Classification
Family: Pyralidae > Subfamily: Pyralinae > Tribus: Pyralini > Genus: Hypsopygia
Vernacular names
/
Synonyms
Ocrasa Leraut, 2003
Species in Belgium
2

Direct lower taxa

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
490830010

Hypsopygia costalis (Fabricius, 1775)

= Hypsopygia fimbrialis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Triangelmot (NL)
490830020

Hypsopygia glaucinalis (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Tweelijnmot (NL)

Species in Belgium

Loading species data, this may take some time...