Seq # 490340

Apomyelois Heinrich, 1956 Genus

Last modified: Oct. 12, 2018, 1:01 p.m.


Details

Classification
Family: Pyralidae > Subfamily: Phycitinae > Tribus: Phycitini > Genus: Apomyelois
Vernacular names
/
Synonyms
Ectomyelois Heinrich, 1956
Species in Belgium
2

Direct lower taxa

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
490340010

Apomyelois bistriatella (Hulst, 1887)

  • Koolzwammot (NL)
490340020

Apomyelois ceratoniae (Zeller, 1839)

  • Johannesbroodmot (NL)
  • Johannisbrotmotte, Johannesbrotmotte (DE)

Species in Belgium

Loading species data, this may take some time...