Seq # 410010

Adscita Retzius, 1783 Genus

Last modified: Oct. 12, 2018, 1:01 p.m.


Details

Classification
Family: Zygaenidae > Subfamily: Procridinae > Genus: Adscita
Vernacular names
/
Synonyms
Procris Fabricius, 1807
Species in Belgium
2

Direct lower taxa

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
410010010

Adscita Retzius, 1783

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
410010010

Adscita geryon (Hübner, 1813)

  • Kleine metaalvlinder (NL)
410010020

Adscita statices (Linnaeus, 1758)

= Adscita heuseri (Reichl, 1964)

  • Metaalvlinder (NL)

Species in Belgium

Loading species data, this may take some time...