Seq # 321240

Oxyptilus Zeller, 1841 Genus

Last modified: Oct. 12, 2018, 1:01 p.m.


Details

Classification
Family: Pterophoridae > Subfamily: Pterophorinae > Genus: Oxyptilus
Vernacular names
/
Synonyms
Crombrugghia Tutt, 1907
Species in Belgium
4

Direct lower taxa

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
321240010

Oxyptilus chrysodactyla (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

= Oxyptilus hieracii (Zeller, 1841)

  • Havikskruidvedermot (NL)
321240015

Oxyptilus distans (Zeller, 1847)

  • Streepzaadvedermot (NL)
321240020

Oxyptilus parvidactyla (Haworth, 1811)

= Oxyptilus obscurus (Zeller, 1841)

= Oxyptilus hemididactylus (De Sélys-Longchamps, 1844)

  • Fraaie muizenoorvedermot (NL)
321240030

Oxyptilus pilosellae (Zeller, 1841)

  • Muizenoorvedermot (NL)

Species in Belgium

Loading species data, this may take some time...