Seq # 320

Pterophoridae Zeller, 1841 Family

Last modified: June 3, 2020, 1:30 p.m.


Pterophoridae are represented in all the main zoogeographical regions, with about 1,318 species (van Nieukerken E. J., Kaila L., Kitching I. J., Kristensen N. P. (...) Yakovlev R. V., Zolotuhin V. V. & Zwick A. 2011: 215).


Details

Classification
Family: Pterophoridae
Vernacular names
Vedermotten (NL), Plume moths (EN)
Species in Belgium
46

Direct lower taxa

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
320010

Agdistinae Tutt, 1907

320020

Pterophorinae Zeller, 1841


Species in Belgium

Loading species data, this may take some time...