Seq # 330

Schreckensteiniidae Fletcher, 1929 Family

Last modified: June 3, 2020, 1:30 p.m.


There are only 8 described species in the single genus Schreckensteinia, but the genus is known from all zoogeographical regions, except from Australia (van Nieukerken E. J., Kaila L., Kitching I. J., Kristensen N. P. (...) Yakovlev R. V., Zolotuhin V. V. & Zwick A. 2011: 215).


Details

Classification
Family: Schreckensteiniidae
Vernacular names
Gevorkte motten (NL), Bristle-legged moths (EN)
Species in Belgium
1

Direct lower taxa

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
330010

Schreckensteinia Hübner, 1825


Species in Belgium

Loading species data, this may take some time...