Seq # 340

Epermeniidae Spuler, 1910 Family

Last modified: Aug. 5, 2020, 12:30 a.m.


This cosmopolitan family now contains 126 described species mainly in the Palaearctic and Australian regions (van Nieukerken E. J., Kaila L., Kitching I. J., Kristensen N. P. (...) Yakovlev R. V., Zolotuhin V. V. & Zwick A. 2011: 215).


Details

Classification
Family: Epermeniidae
Vernacular names
Borstelmotten (NL), Fringe-tufted moths (EN)
Species in Belgium
7

Direct lower taxa

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
340010

Epermeniinae Spuler, 1910

340020

Ochromolopinae


Species in Belgium

Loading species data, this may take some time...