Seq # 265480

Prolita Leraut, 1993 Genus

Last modified: Oct. 12, 2018, 1:01 p.m.


Details

Classification
Family: Gelechiidae > Subfamily: Gelechiinae > Tribus: Gelechiini > Genus: Prolita
Vernacular names
/
Synonyms
Lita Treitschke, 1833, nec Kollar, 1832
Species in Belgium
2

Direct lower taxa

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
265480010

Prolita sexpunctella (Fabricius, 1794)

= Prolita virgella (Thunberg, 1794)

  • Brede zesvlekpalpmot (NL)
265480020

Prolita solutella (Zeller, 1839)

  • Zesvlekpalpmot (NL)
  • Grauer Ginsterheiden-Palpenfalter (DE)

Species in Belgium

Loading species data, this may take some time...