Seq # 265020070

Aproaerema patruella (Mann, 1857) Species

Last modified: March 25, 2020, 7:24 a.m.


First observation in Belgium in 2018 in NA. Hitherto this very rare and local species is known only from one locality in our country.


Details

Classification
Family: Gelechiidae > Subfamily: Anacampsinae > Tribus: Anacampsini > Genus: Aproaerema > Species: Aproaerema patruella
Vernacular names
Zwartvlekbandpalpmot (NL)
First mention in Belgium
Wullaert S. 2019a. Resultaten van de Werkgroep Bladmineerders uit 2018 met meldingen van minerende en andere zeldzame Lepidoptera in België en met tien nieuwe soorten voor de Belgische fauna (Blastobasidae, Gelechiidae, Gracillariidae, Nepticulidae en Tortricidae). — Phegea 47(2): 30–46. On page 36.
Status

Native


Distribution


Observed on

Host plant (species):
Tuberaria guttata
No pictures yet!