Seq # 205130040

Digitivalva pulicariae (Klimesch, 1956) Species

Last modified: July 29, 2021, 6:09 p.m.


A very rare and local species in Belgium.


Details

Classification
Family: Glyphipterigidae > Subfamily: Acrolepiinae > Genus: Digitivalva > Subgenus: Inuliphila > Species: Digitivalva pulicariae
Vernacular names
Heelblaadjesmineermot (NL)
First mention in Belgium
Janmoulle E. 1969. Espèces nouvelles pour la faune belge (suite). — Lambillionea 67 (1967): 62–65, 92. On page 62.
Status

Native


Distribution


Imago

Museum specimens

No pictures yet!

Specimens in nature


Mine

No pictures yet!

Observed on

Host plant (species):
Pulicaria dysenterica
No pictures yet!