Seq # 361650070

Cochylis roseana (Haworth, 1811) Species

Last modified: March 14, 2021, 4:39 p.m.


A very rare species in Belgium.


Details

Classification
Family: Tortricidae > Subfamily: Tortricinae > Tribus: Cochylini > Genus: Cochylis > Species: Cochylis roseana
Vernacular names
Roze bladroller (NL)
Synonyms
Cochylis dipsaceana (Duponchel, 1843)
First mention in Belgium
De Fré Ch. 1858. Catalogue des Microlépidoptères de la Belgique. — Annales de la Société entomologique belge 2: 45–162. On page 96.
Status

Native


Distribution


Imago

Museum specimens


Specimens in nature


Observed on

Host plant (species):
Dipsacus fullonum
No pictures yet!