Seq # 195110030

Ochsenheimeria vacculella Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1842 Species

Last modified: April 23, 2019, 12:44 p.m.


Details

Classification
Family: Ypsolophidae > Subfamily: Ochsenheimeriinae > Genus: Ochsenheimeria > Species: Ochsenheimeria vacculella
Vernacular names
Lichte stekelmot (NL)
First mention in Belgium
De Fré Ch. 1858. Catalogue des Microlépidoptères de la Belgique. — Annales de la Société entomologique belge 2: 45–162. On page 114.
Status

Native


Distribution


Observed on

Host plant (genera):
Lolium
No pictures yet!