Seq # 140010060

Lampronia morosa Zeller, 1852 Species

Last modified: Feb. 22, 2021, 4:23 p.m.


A very rare species in the northern part of Belgium.


Details

Classification
Family: Prodoxidae > Genus: Lampronia > Species: Lampronia morosa
Vernacular names
Rozenscheutboorder (NL), Rosen-Blattsackfalter (DE)
First mention in Belgium
De Crombrugghe G. 1906a. Catalogue raisonné des Microlépidoptères de Belgique. — Mémoires de la Société entomologique de Belgique XIII: 1–172; XIV: 1–155. On page 126.
Status

Native


Distribution


Observed on

Host plant (genera):
Rosa
No pictures yet!