Seq # 500030

Loxostege Hübner, 1825 Genus

Last modified: May 27, 2019, 10:53 a.m.


Details

Classification
Family: Crambidae > Subfamily: Pyraustinae > Tribus: Pyraustini > Genus: Loxostege
Vernacular names
/
Synonyms
Margaritia sensu auct., nec Stephens, 1827
Species in Belgium
1

Direct lower taxa

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
500030010

Loxostege sticticalis (Linnaeus, 1761)

  • Geelzoommot (NL)
  • Beet webworm moth (EN)

Species in Belgium

Loading species data, this may take some time...