Seq # 400010

Apoda Haworth, 1809 Genus

Last modified: Oct. 9, 2019, 7:36 a.m.


Details

Classification
Family: Limacodidae > Genus: Apoda
Vernacular names
/
Synonyms
Cochlidion Hübner, 1810
Species in Belgium
1

Direct lower taxa

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
400010010

Apoda limacodes (Hufnagel, 1766)

= Apoda avellana sensu auct. nec (Linnaeus, 1758)

= Apoda testudo (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Slakrups (NL)

Species in Belgium

Loading species data, this may take some time...