Seq # 361360

Tortricodes Guenée, 1845 Genus

Last modified: Oct. 12, 2018, 1:01 p.m.


Details

Classification
Family: Tortricidae > Subfamily: Tortricinae > Tribus: Cnephasiini > Genus: Tortricodes
Vernacular names
/
Synonyms
Cheimonophila Bruand, 1849, nec Duponchel, 1838
Species in Belgium
1

Direct lower taxa

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
361360010

Tortricodes alternella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

= Tortricodes tortricella (Hübner, 1796)

= Tortricodes hyemana (Hübner, 1819), nec (Haworth, 1811)

  • Voorjaarsbladroller (NL)

Species in Belgium

Loading species data, this may take some time...