Seq # 290020

Hypatopa Walsingham, 1907 Genus

Last modified: Dec. 16, 2019, 10:30 a.m.


Details

Classification
Family: Blastobasidae > Genus: Hypatopa
Vernacular names
/
Synonyms
Holcocera sensu auct., nec Clemens, 1863
Species in Belgium
2

Direct lower taxa

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
290020010

Hypatopa binotella (Thunberg, 1794)

  • Vijfvlekspaandermot (NL)
290020020

Hypatopa inunctella (Zeller, 1839)

  • Platte spaandermot (NL)
  • Erlen-Welkfutterfalter (DE)

Species in Belgium

Loading species data, this may take some time...