Seq # 270220

Perittia Stainton, 1854 Genus

Last modified: Oct. 12, 2018, 1:01 p.m.


Details

Classification
Family: Elachistidae > Subfamily: Elachistinae > Genus: Perittia
Vernacular names
/
Synonyms
Mendesia Joannis, 1902
Species in Belgium
2

Direct lower taxa

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
270220010

Perittia farinella (Thunberg, 1794)

= Perittia subargentella Dattin, 1932

  • Grasgeestje (NL)
270220020

Perittia obscurepunctella (Stainton, 1848)

  • Kamperfoeliemineermot (NL)

Species in Belgium

Loading species data, this may take some time...