Seq # 255120

Diurnea Haworth, 1811 Genus

Last modified: Oct. 12, 2018, 1:01 p.m.


Details

Classification
Family: Lypusidae > Subfamily: Chimabachinae > Genus: Diurnea
Vernacular names
/
Synonyms
Chimabache Hübner, 1825
Species in Belgium
2

Direct lower taxa

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
255120010

Diurnea fagella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Voorjaarskortvleugelmot (NL)
255120020

Diurnea lipsiella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

= Diurnea phryganella (Hübner, 1796)

  • Herfstkortvleugelmot (NL)

Species in Belgium

Loading species data, this may take some time...