Seq # 125

Heliozelidae von Heinemann & Wocke, 1877 Family

Last modified: Oct. 21, 2020, 12:30 p.m.


This cosmopolitan family with 123 described species (van Nieukerken E. J., Kaila L., Kitching I. J., Kristensen N. P. (...) Yakovlev R. V., Zolotuhin V. V. & Zwick A. 2011: 213) has relatively few species in Europe: less than 10.


Details

Classification
Family: Heliozelidae
Vernacular names
Zilvervlekmotten (NL), Shield bearer moths (EN), Erzglanzfalter (DE)
Species in Belgium
7

Direct lower taxa

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
125010

Antispila Hübner, 1825

125015

Antispilina Hering, 1941

125020

Heliozela Herrich-Schäffer, 1853


Species in Belgium

Loading species data, this may take some time...