Seq # 105

Eriocraniidae Tutt, 1899 Family

Last modified: Aug. 11, 2020, 8:30 a.m.


Eriocraniidae are confined to the Holarctic region with only 29 species described (van Nieukerken E. J., Kaila L., Kitching I. J., Kristensen N. P. (...) Yakovlev R. V., Zolotuhin V. V. & Zwick A. 2011: 212).


Details

Classification
Family: Eriocraniidae
Vernacular names
Purpermotten (NL), Eriocraniid moths (EN), Eriocraniides (FR), Trugmotten (DE)
Species in Belgium
8

Direct lower taxa

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
105010

Dyseriocrania Spuler, 1910

105020

Eriocrania Zeller, 1851

105030

Heringocrania Kuznetzov, 1941

105040

Paracrania Zagulajev, 1992


Species in Belgium

Loading species data, this may take some time...