Seq # 800

Nolidae Stainton, 1859 Family

Last modified: Aug. 11, 2020, 9:30 a.m.


Nolidae are a cosmopolitan family of small to very small drabmoths. They contain 1,738 described species (van Nieukerken E. J., Kaila L., Kitching I. J., Kristensen N. P. (...) Yakovlev R. V., Zolotuhin V. V. & Zwick A. 2011: 217).


Details

Classification
Family: Nolidae
Vernacular names
Visstaartjes (NL), Tuft moths (EN)
Species in Belgium
13

Direct lower taxa

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
800010

Nolinae Stainton, 1859

800020

Chloephorinae Stainton, 1859


Species in Belgium

Loading species data, this may take some time...