Seq # 550

Endromidae Boisduval, 1828 Family

Last modified: June 3, 2020, 2:30 p.m.


This family formerly included a single species, which occurs in the Betula forests of Europe to the Far East, but later studies have shown that about 60 species belong to it (van Nieukerken E. J., Kaila L., Kitching I. J., Kristensen N. P. (...) Yakovlev R. V., Zolotuhin V. V. & Zwick A. 2011: 217).


Details

Classification
Family: Endromidae
Vernacular names
Berkenspinners (NL)
Species in Belgium
1

Direct lower taxa

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
550010

Endromis Ochsenheimer, 1810


Species in Belgium

Loading species data, this may take some time...