Seq # 530

Brahmaeidae Swinhoe, 1892 Family

Last modified: June 3, 2020, 2:30 p.m.


The family Brahmaeidae (formerly better know by its synonym Lemoniidae) contains 65 described species (van Nieukerken E. J., Kaila L., Kitching I. J., Kristensen N. P. (...) Yakovlev R. V., Zolotuhin V. V. & Zwick A. 2011: 217).


Details

Classification
Family: Brahmaeidae
Vernacular names
Herfstspinners (NL), Brahmin moths (EN)
Species in Belgium
1

Direct lower taxa

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
530010

Lemonia Hübner, 1820


Species in Belgium

Loading species data, this may take some time...