Seq # 420

Thyrididae Herrich-Schäffer, 1846 Family

Last modified: Aug. 11, 2020, 7:30 a.m.


About 940 species have been described, which predominantly live in the tropics (van Nieukerken E. J., Kaila L., Kitching I. J., Kristensen N. P. (...) Yakovlev R. V., Zolotuhin V. V. & Zwick A. 2011: 216).


Details

Classification
Family: Thyrididae
Vernacular names
Venstervlekjes (NL), Picture-winged leaf moths (EN)
Species in Belgium
1

Direct lower taxa

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
420010

Thyris Laspeyres, 1803


Species in Belgium

Loading species data, this may take some time...